CMHH LTD

Dissolved on 23 Sep 2014

Address

CMHH LTD
12/14 MACON COURT, MACON WAY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6EA
(329 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04956347
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
23 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 29 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
21 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2012
Filed on:
29 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Poole
7 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen Poole
7 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

CHESTER MOTORHOME HIRE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2013
CHESTER VAN CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 21 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 30 Sep 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 8 Jan 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 8 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 9 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code