CHESTNUT DAIRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stud Farm Seaton Hull HU11 5RJ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£656.14k
Current assets
£1.28m
Current creditors
£677.28k
Shareholders funds
£1.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02488792
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2022

Next statement due by 18 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10511 - Liquid milk and cream production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINVEST LIMITED20 July 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-04 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company