CHESTNUT TREE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

CHESTNUT TREE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
88 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B75 5BE
(390 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04875264
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,985.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £8,911 £14,604 £13,052
Debtors: £1,500
Creditors due within one year: £1,570 £2,871 £12,999
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,341 £11,733 £1,553
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,326 £24,278 £14,659
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Murcott
4 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Patricia Murcott
4 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KEELEX 276 LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

9 ROSEMARY DRIVE
LITTLE ASTON PARK
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 3AG
Changed 20 Nov 2014

28 DAM STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 6AA
Changed 4 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years