CHEVRON COMMERCIAL CLEANING LIMITED

Address

CHEVRON COMMERCIAL CLEANING LIMITED
STIRLING HOUSE DENNY END ROAD
WATERBEACH
CAMBRIDGE
CB25 9PB
(649 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08154752
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10.00 on 20 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £2,681 £720
Debtors: £58,832 £50,870
Creditors due within one year: £63,156 £53,732
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,643 -£2,142
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £276 £256
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £276 £256
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Childs
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Louise Childs
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NCC (COMMERCIAL) LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

7 VALLEY COURT OFFICES
LOWER ROAD CROYDON
ROYSTON
SG8 0HF
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 Oct 2015 14
31 Aug 2013 29 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years