CHIC LIFESTYLE LTD

Address

CHIC LIFESTYLE LTD
6 PERCY STREET
FITZROVIA
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1T 1DQ
Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205433
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,250.00 on 6 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £29 £24,530
Debtors: £108,758 £88,499 £59,663
Creditors due within one year: £160,650 £85,577 £22,786
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£50,892 £3,951 £62,407
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £216,855 £86,200 £79,450
Total Assets less Liabilities: £92,503 -£74,749 -£2,293
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £92,503 -£74,749 -£2,293
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amir Azulay
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Fm Secretaries Limited
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Bernard Lambert
31 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lulu Mcloughlin
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OAK TRUST (GUERNSEY) LIMITED ACTING AS TRUSTEE OF THE TOMAHAWK TRUST
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

BEXMANOR LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 17 HANOVER SQUARE
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1BN
Changed 3 May 2016

BROOK FARM HOUSE
BUTTONS GREEN COCKFIELD
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP30 0JF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Dec 2012

WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years