CHICHESTER SEA SCHOOL LIMITED

Address

CHICHESTER SEA SCHOOL LIMITED
5 OLD SCHOOL PLACE
WESTERGATE STREET WESTERGATE
CHICHESTER
PO20 3QR
Phone: 07836 221 930
Phone: 01243 755 066
Phone: 0845 748 4950
Web:
Classification:

Sports and recreation education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06828348
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £3,559 £8,101 £16,395
Debtors: £5,620 £3,129 £3,269
Creditors due within one year: £28,184 £25,398 £35,324
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,005 -£14,168 -£15,660
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,237 -£6,481 -£5,145
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Erica Peters
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Clifford Sear
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLIFF SEAR LTD
Changed 13 Jan 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chichesterseaschool.org.uk
www.chichesterseaschool.sport
www.chichesterseaschool.and
www.chichestersea.school
www.chichesterseaschool.net
www.chichesterseaschool.education
www.chichesterseaschool.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 2 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 7 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 26 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 11 Mar 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years