CHILDREN FIRST FOSTERING AGENCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Atria Spa Road Bolton United Kingdom BL1 4AG

Company number
03894588
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGENCY RESOURCES MANAGEMENT LIMITED19 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2020 FROM FRAYS COURT 71 COWLEY ROAD UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB8 2AE

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEAN-LUC EMMANUEL JANET / 29/07/2020

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company