CHILTERN MEDICAL CLINIC LIMITED

Company number 03668858



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
1 THAMES COURT GORING READING RG8 9AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2014

Next statement due by 14 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M G LEARNING LTD17 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/12/148 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/12/2014 FROM
C/O CHILTERN MEDICAL CLINIC
1 THAMES COURT
HIGH STREET GORING ON THAMES
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG8 9AQ
View PDF
08/12/148 December 2014Annual return made up to 16 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/11/1430 November 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-11-30)
Cash in bank
£243.62k
Current assets
£424.18k
Current creditors
£101.88k
Shareholders funds
£428.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company