CHIP VENTURES LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
ST JOHNS COURT WILTELL ROAD LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS14 9DS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£123
Current assets
£113.49k
Fixed assets
£39.40k
Current creditors
£236.69k
Shareholders funds
£-104.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02788506
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 21 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2015

Next statement due by 25 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEALTHLINE (SWINDON) LIMITED15 October 1996
HEALTHLINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED13 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/152 February 2015Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CRISPIN LEWIS / 01/11/2014

View Document

18/11/1418 November 2014CURREXT FROM 30/06/2014 TO 31/12/2014

View Document

13/02/1413 February 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED HEALTHLINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/02/14

View Document

13/02/1413 February 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company