CHITECH INDUSTRIES (EUROPE) LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
THE LEXICON MOUNT STREET MANCHESTER M2 5NT

Company number
03608553
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEGA CORPORATION LIMITED9 January 2006
CHITECH EUROPE LIMITED18 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/132 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2013

View Document

26/06/1226 June 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/06/2012 FROM 3 LEA HALL FARM BUILDINGS LEA LANE ALDFORD CHESTER CHESHIRE CH3 6JQ

View Document

21/06/1221 June 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

21/06/1221 June 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/06/1221 June 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company