CHITTY FOODS (HORNDEAN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 St Edmunds Church Street Salisbury Wiltshire SP1 1EF

Company number
02791725
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 October 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHITTY SOUTHERN LIMITED19 May 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/08/1325 August 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

25/08/1325 August 2013 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

25/05/1325 May 2013 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

25/05/1325 May 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

26/03/1326 March 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/03/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company