CHIUMENTO CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 ST. JOHN STREET MANSFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND NG18 1QH

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Fixed assets
£2
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£51.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03507727
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2020

Next statement due by 24 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHIUMENTO CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED13 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

24/06/2024 June 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2020 FROM 73 CORNHILL LONDON EC3V 3QQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN DAVID GOODEN / 06/02/2020

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHIUMENTO CONSULTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company