CHONGQING TIANHAI MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LTD

Address

CHONGQING TIANHAI MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LTD
53 MANSEL STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 5TE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731623
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yue Li
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHONGQING TANHAI MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CO LTD
Changed 27 Feb 2012
TIANHAI UK LTD.
Changed 24 Feb 2012
ALLIANCE TRADE & INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

2A PARKWAY
SKETTY
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA2 8JJ
Changed 11 Sep 2012

REGUS CARDIFF CITY HAYWOOD HOUSE NORTH
DUMFRIES PLACE
CARDIFF
CF10 3GA
WALES
Changed 18 Jan 2011

REGUS CARDIFF CITY HAYWOOD HOUSE NORTH
DUNFRIES PLACE
CARDIFF
CF10 3GA
Changed 23 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2009 FROM, CARMELITE 50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT, BLACKFRIARS, LONDON, EC4Y 0DX
Changed 18 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chongqingtianhaimedicalequipmentcompany.co.uk
www.ctmec.co.uk
www.chongqingtianhaimedicalequipmentcompany.com
www.ctmec.org
www.chongqingtianhaimedicalequipmentcompany.services
www.ctmec.services
www.chongqingtianhaimedicalequipmentcompany.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 2 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years