CHOOSEFIRST LIMITED



Legal registered address
REGENTS HOUSE MITRE WAY HASTINGS BATTLE EAST SUSSEX TN33 0BQ

Company number
04204832
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 October 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2014

Next statement due by 22 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMICUS RECRUIT LIMITED26 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1415 July 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/07/142 July 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

07/05/147 May 2014 Annual return made up to 24 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/06/1318 June 2013 Annual return made up to 24 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/12/125 December 2012 PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2012 TO 30/09/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHOOSEFIRST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company