CHRIS HART BUSINESS SALES LIMITED



Last updated 22 August 2017
Legal registered address
12 RENFIELD STREET GLASGOW G2 5AL

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2016
Current assets
£25.34k
Current creditors
£141.17k
Shareholders funds
£-115.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC090323
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2017

Next statement due by 14 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHRIS HART (BUSINESS SALES) LIMITED5 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1630 November 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2016

View Accounts

06/07/166 July 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1530 November 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2015

View Accounts

18/07/1518 July 2015Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1430 November 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company