CHRIS M CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

CHRIS M CONSULTANTS LTD
1 PARTRIDGE DRIVE
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST14 8TY
Phone: 0800 824 7804
Web:
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06740882
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £9,419 £6,136 £12,905
Debtors: £19,089 £30,947 £45,892
Creditors due within one year: £47,619 £46,187 £49,858
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,111 -£8,719 £11,939
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,784 £16,119 £9,517
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£24,305 -£17,392 £12,264
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,305 -£17,392 £12,264
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Micallef
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Micallef
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MODERN REFRIGERATION UK LTD
Changed 11 May 2016

Previous Addresses

22 GRANGE ROAD
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST14 7DL
Changed 9 May 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 26 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 22 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 24 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 26 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years