CHRIST ANOINTED KINGDOM INT'L CHURCH "JESUS FAMILY PARISH"

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 9 Jan 2016)

Address

CHRIST ANOINTED KINGDOM INT'L CHURCH "JESUS FAMILY PARISH"
28-29 GUN LANE
STROOD
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 4UJ
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06812310
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £2,008 £2,008 £2,008
Creditors due within one year: £247 £217 £156
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,761 £1,791 £1,852
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,791 £2,175
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gloria Agbi
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ademoye Agbi
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHRIST ANOINTED KINGDOM CHURCH "JESUS FAMILY MINISTRY"
Changed 6 Mar 2010
JESUS FAMILY MINISTRY
Changed 9 Feb 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cakilcjfp.co.uk
www.christanointedkingdomintlchurchjesusfamilyparish.co.uk
www.cakilcjfp.com
www.christanointedkingdomintlchurchjesusfamilyparish.com
www.cakilcjfp.org.uk
www.cakilcjfp.org
www.christanointedkingdomintlchurchjesusfamilyparish.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 4 Feb 2014 12
29 Feb 2012 3 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 7 Oct 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years