CHRIST WAY CHURCH

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2011

Address

CHRIST WAY CHURCH
165 LOWER CLAPTON ROAD
LONDON
E5 8EQ
Classification:

Religious organisations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05010489
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
1 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2009
Filed on:
28 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ayodeji Alatise
15 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Olayemi Oyenuga
22 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHRIST WAY CHURCH LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

84 AMHURST ROAD
HACKNEY
E8 1JH
Changed 10 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 1 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 28 Apr 2009 15
31 Jan 2007 13 Mar 2007 2
31 Jan 2006 10 Jan 2007 12
31 Jan 2005 1 Dec 2006 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years