CHRISTCHURCH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 White Lion Court Cornhill London EC3V 3NP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£502.75k
Current assets
£709.69k
Current creditors
£250.49k
Shareholders funds
£476.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02269971
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.D. WARD (INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT) LIMITED25 October 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with updates

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-06-30 to 2021-12-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company