CHRISTCHURCH LAND & ESTATES LTD

Company number 03602001



Last updated 26 December 2018
Registered office address
24 FORE STREET IPSWICH SUFFOLK ENGLAND IP4 1JU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2018

Next statement due by 22 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIS & HOLLAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED5 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1810 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/05/188 May 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/07/2018 TO 30/04/2018View PDF
08/05/188 May 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 036020010001View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-07-31)
Cash in bank
£901
Current assets
£641.30k
Current creditors
£258.08k
Shareholders funds
£384.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company