CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL PLC



Legal registered address
8 King Street St James's London SW1Y 6QT

Company number
01053499
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 May 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHRISTIES INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with updates

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JEAN-FRANCOIS EDMOND ROBERT PALUS / 19/02/2020

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GUILLAUME CERUTTI / 27/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company