CHRONICLE ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Company number 04346639



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
CHRONICLE ACCOUNTANTS LTD 1 MARKET STREET WHALEY BRIDGE HIGH PEAK DERBYSHIRE SK23 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2018

Next statement due by 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHRONICLE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED18 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£7.50k
Current assets
£59.09k
Fixed assets
£25.20k
Current creditors
£36.38k
Shareholders funds
£47.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company