CHRYSLER LEISURE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

CHRYSLER LEISURE LIMITED
17 HARROGATE WAY
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
PR9 8JN
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Camp sites, including caravan sites

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04239580
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
31 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2011
Filed on:
4 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Chrysler
27 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Chrysler
27 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED 8846 LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

PARK OFFICES
WOODLANDS CARAVAN PARK
THE MARSHES LANE
MERE BROW TARLETON
PR4 6JS
Changed 1 Jun 2010

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 2 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 30 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 4 Aug 2009 14
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 8 May 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years