CHS CATERING EQUIPMENT & FURNITURE HIRE LIMITED

Company number 05970481



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
9TH FLOOR BOND COURT LEEDS LS1 2JZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS (562) LIMITED19 December 2006
JHS CATERING EQUIPMENT & FURNITURE HIRE LIMITED3 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1031 March 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00007851,00006074View PDF
18/06/0918 June 2009NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00007851,00006074View PDF
18/06/0918 June 2009STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company