CHURCH STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03958654



Last updated 19 March 2019
Registered office address
THORNCROFT MANOR THORNCROFT DRIVE THORNCROFT DRIVE LEATHERHEAD SURREY ENGLAND KT22 8JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
29 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2018

Next statement due by 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
33 BRIDGE STREET LIMITED24 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
04/03/194 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£10.44k
Current assets
£283.65k
Fixed assets
£2.73m
Current creditors
£1.20m
Shareholders funds
£1.59m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company