CHURCHFIELD CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jul 2018

Address

CHURCHFIELD CONTRACTORS LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE
234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
SS1 2EG
(1,542 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07042697
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2009
Dissolution Date:
12 Jul 2018
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
18 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2011
Filed on:
21 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Brown
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATALYST IFG LTD
CHARGE OVER RECEIVABLES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2012
LEYLANI LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2011
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

CHURCHFIELD ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
Changed 7 Nov 2012

40 CHMBERLAYNE ROAD
LONDON
NW10 3JE
Changed 27 Sep 2010

28 CHURCH FIELD
SNODLAND
KENT
ME6 5AR
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 18 Feb 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years