CHURCHILL & CO. (ACCOUNTANTS AND BUSINESS ADVISERS) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

CHURCHILL & CO. (ACCOUNTANTS AND BUSINESS ADVISERS) LIMITED
HILLCAIRNIE HOUSE
ST ANDREWS ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 8DJ
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02998560
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
23 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2009
Filed on:
18 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Dec 2014

LIMITED (Company Number 02998560) Registered office: Hillcairnie House, St Andrews Road, Droitwich, Worcestershire, WR9 8DJ Principal trading address: Wessex Lodge, 66 High Street, Honiton, Devon, EX14 1PD Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the Members and Creditors of the Company will be held at Hillcairnie House, St Andrews Road, Droitwich, Worcestershire WR9 8DJ on 16 February 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.15 am for the purpose of laying before the meetings, and giving an explanation of, the Liquidator’s account of the winding up. Creditors must lodge proxies and hitherto unlodged proofs at Hillcairnie House, St Andrews Road, Droitwich, Worcestershire WR9 8DJ by 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting in order to be entitled to vote at the meeting of creditors. Mark Elijah Thomas Bowen (IP number 8711) of MB Insolvency, Hillcairnie House, St Andrews Road, Droitwich, Worcestershire WR9 8DJ was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 10 October 2011. Further information about this case is available from the offices of MB Insolvency on 01905 776 771 or at margaretcarter@mb-i.co.uk Mark Elijah Thomas Bowen, Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

STOCKDOVE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

MB INSOLVENCY
22 THE TYTHING
WORCESTER
WR1 1HD
Changed 3 Jun 2013

WESSEX HOUSE, 66 HIGH STREET
HONITON
DEVON
EX14 1PD
Changed 16 Nov 2010

WESSEX HOUSE, 66 HIGH STREET
HONITON
DEVON
EX14 1PD
Changed 30 Jan 2006

BANK HOUSE
OLD SCHOOL COURT
HONITON
DEVON EX14 1PS
Changed 1 Dec 2005

3 SWANYARD
HIGH STREET
HONITON
DEVON EX14 8LN
Changed 27 Sep 2000

1 SWAN YARD
HIGH STREET
HONITON
DEVON EX14 8LW
Changed 16 Oct 1996

GAZETTE BUILDINGS
168 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6TU
Changed 16 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.churchillco.co.uk
www.churchillnco.co.uk
www.churchillandco.co.uk
www.churchillnco.com
www.churchillnco.accountant
www.churchillco.accountants
www.churchillco.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 23 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 22 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 1 Jun 2007 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years