RADISH FOOD SERVICES GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Coal Exchange Hotel Mount Stuart Square Cardiff United Kingdom CF10 5FQ

Company number
05168372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2023

Next statement due by 6 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KNIGHT HAWK SECURITY LTD21 January 2014
CHURCHILL CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED29 May 2024

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2414 June 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 051683720010 in full

View Document

10/06/2410 June 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Cedar House Parkland Square 750a Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire LU1 3LU England to The Coal Exchange Hotel Mount Stuart Square Cardiff CF10 5FQ on 2024-06-10

View Document

29/05/2429 May 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Ashley John Govier as a director on 2024-05-28

View Document

29/05/2429 May 2024 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

29/05/2429 May 2024 NewNotification of Hsg Fm Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-05-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company