CHURCHILL CONTRACT SERVICES GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cedar House Parkland Square 750a Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire England LU1 3LU

Company number
07317156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 July 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2023

Next statement due by 31 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHURCHILL GROUP HOLDINGS 2010 LIMITED12 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/245 June 2024 NewPart of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 073171560008

View Document

04/01/244 January 2024 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Director's details changed for Mr James William Bradley on 2023-09-30

View Document

29/08/2329 August 2023 Appointment of Mr Bruce Andrew Van Der Waag as a director on 2023-08-11

View Document

25/08/2325 August 2023 Appointment of Mr James William Bradley as a director on 2023-08-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company