A & F FORECOURTS LIMITED

Address

A & F FORECOURTS LIMITED
42-44 THE WHITE HOUSE SUITE 6
CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL1 4AP
(1,099 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06820999
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £8,495 £10,725 £17,055
Debtors: £659,028 £589,232 £484,814
Creditors due within one year: £464,537 £521,658 £467,915
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £342,759 £220,870 £213,812
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £750,000 £750,000 £750,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £372,849 £258,970 £229,150
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ferhana Munshi
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Altaf Patel
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2016
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 4 Aug 2009
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

CHURCHTOWN SERVICES LTD
Changed 3 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

A6 BY PASS ROAD
GARSTANG CHURCHTOWN
PRESTON
PR3 0HQ
Changed 22 Jul 2010

CITY SERVICES (GREAT HOWARD STREET) LTD
121-127 GREAT HOWARD STREET
LIVERPOOL
LANCASHIRE
L3 7AT
Changed 9 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/02/2009 FROM
121-127 GREAT HOWARD STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 7AT
Changed 24 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 16 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 10 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 11 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 18 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years