CHURCHWARDS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company number 05541033



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
C/O RAWLENCE & BROWNE UNIT 17 LANCASTER ROAD, SARUM BUSINESS PARK OLD SARUM SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP4 6FB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2014

Next statement due by 16 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHURCHWARD ESTATE PLANNING LIMITED10 March 2009
CHURCHWARDS ESTATE PLANNING LIMITED22 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1425 September 2014Annual return made up to 19 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014View PDF
05/09/135 September 2013Annual return made up to 19 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-08-31)
Cash in bank
£357
Current creditors
£19.21k
Shareholders funds
£-18.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company