CHURNGOLD RECYCLING LIMITED

Address

CHURNGOLD RECYCLING LIMITED
ST. ANDREWS HOUSE
ST ANDREWS ROAD,
AVONMOUTH, BRISTOL
AVON
BS11 9DQ
Phone: 0117 916 0511
Phone: 0117 916 0510
Phone: 07769 269 315
Phone: 01633 267 628
Phone: 01633 266 884
Phone: 0117 900 7111
Phone: 0117 900 7100
Web:
Classification:

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04739487
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Ancell
4 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Tredwin
9 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BOURSE TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

CHURNGOLD TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2006
OVAL (1844) LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2003

Previous Addresses

ST. ANDREWS HOUSE
SAINT ANDREWS ROAD,
AVONMOUTH, BRISTOL
BS11 9DQ
Changed 7 Jul 2003

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 30 Jun 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
South Gloucestershire Council
94 £122,856.14

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.churngoldrecycling.co.uk
www.churngoldrecycling.com
www.churngoldrecycling.net
www.churngold.org
www.churn.gold
www.churngold.net
www.churngoldrecycling.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 8 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 14 Jul 2014 2
31 May 2013 21 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 6 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 15 Aug 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years