CHURNGOLD REMEDIATION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CHURNGOLD REMEDIATION HOLDINGS LIMITED
ST ANDREWS HOUSE
ST ANDREWS ROAD
AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL
BS11 9DQ
Phone: 0117 916 0511
Phone: 0117 916 0510
Phone: 07769 269 315
Phone: 01633 267 628
Phone: 01633 266 884
Phone: 0117 900 7111
Phone: 0117 900 7100
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04736181
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£330,100.10 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Ancell
4 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Brown
17 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Tredwin
22 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JAMES ROBIN HENDERSON AND GLADYS ELIZABETH HENDERSON
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1843) LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2003

Previous Addresses

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 1 Jul 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 1 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 21 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 10 Aug 2012 3
31 May 2011 15 Aug 2011 3
31 May 2010 19 Aug 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years