C.I. PRITCHARD LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2012

Address

C.I. PRITCHARD LIMITED
9 LONGCLIFFE CLOSE
SHAFTON
BARNSLEY
YORKS
S72 8WJ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04721827
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
3 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2011
Filed on:
4 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Pritchard
18 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Pritchard
3 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

C I PRITCHARD PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
20 PONTEFRACT ROAD
SHAFTON
BARNSLEY
YORKS
S72 8QP
Changed 9 Sep 2009

16 COOK AVENUE, MALTBY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8QZ
Changed 23 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 3 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 27 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 30 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 14 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 16 Oct 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years