CIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
43 HIGHFIELD ROAD DARTFORD DA1 2JS

Company number
07613017
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 April 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2014

Next statement due by 19 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIA WORLDWIDE LIMITED14 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/147 June 2014 Annual return made up to 21 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/05/1321 May 2013 Annual return made up to 21 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2013

View Accounts

08/05/128 May 2012 Annual return made up to 21 April 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/05/128 May 2012 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL JOSEPH LAWLOR / 03/06/2011

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company