CIAO BABY CUCINA (BASINGSTOKE) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Feb 2012)

Address

CIAO BABY CUCINA (BASINGSTOKE) LIMITED
3RD FLOOR LYNDEAN HOUSE
43-46 QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3XB
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Feb 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Feb 2012)
Company Registration No.:
04411288
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
17 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2009
Filed on:
8 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF CYPRUS PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2009
BANK OF CYPRUS PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED TRADING AS BANK OF CYPRUS UK
ALL MONIES LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2006
GROSVENOR BASINGSTOKE PROPERTIES LIMITED & GROSVENOR BASINGSTOKE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

CRESTTREND LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O RSM TENON RECOVERY
3RD FLOOR LYNDEAN HOUSE
43-46 QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 2RP
Changed 13 Oct 2010

21A CHEQUERS ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7PU
Changed 29 Sep 2010

SPRINGPARK HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 4HG
Changed 22 Sep 2007

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 28 Jun 2006

C/O S J BERWIN
222 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8XF
Changed 21 Nov 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 2 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ciaobabycucina.services
www.ciaobabycucina.org
www.ciaobabycucina.net
www.ciaobabycucina.org.uk
www.ciaobabycucina.support
www.ciaobabycucina.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 17 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 8 Oct 2008 13
30 Sep 2006 28 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 10 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 4 Aug 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years