CICERO LANGUAGES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
PORTLAND EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO15 5TD

Company number
05859952
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2014

Next statement due by 26 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

85520 - Cultural education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CICERO COLLEGE LIMITED13 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/1420 July 2014Annual return made up to 28 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2013

View Document

21/07/1321 July 2013Annual return made up to 28 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1230 September 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2012

View Document

07/07/127 July 2012Annual return made up to 28 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company