CICO BOOKS LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2020
Legal registered address
11 CONWAY STREET LONDON W1T 6BL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current creditors
£-1.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03748043
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIMA BOOKS LIMITED5 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

18/04/1818 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company