CIE INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED

Address

CIE INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 1 175 HAXBY ROAD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO31 8JL
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03131867
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £80 £107 £1,049
Debtors: £6,891 £4,574 £3,842
Creditors due within one year: £433 £433 £36,855
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,538 £4,248 -£31,964
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £38,122 £36,122
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£31,582 -£31,872 -£31,736
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,582 £31,872 -£31,736
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yanping Hu
9 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Andrew Hutchings
10 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Yu Jin
29 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
29 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CIE CHINA ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

ASTER HOUSE, 29 BARTHORPE
CRESCENT, LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS17 5PE
Changed 8 Aug 2001

33 HOLBORN STREET
WOODHOUSE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS6 2QP
Changed 15 Feb 2000

29 BARTHORPE CRESCENT
LEEDS
LS17 5PE
Changed 12 Dec 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 12 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 24 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 31 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years