CIECO EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION (UK) LIMITED

Address

CIECO EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION (UK) LIMITED
THE BROADGATE TOWER
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW
(584 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02669936
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£24,525,997.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amit Gupta
12 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Hisamichi Imamura
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Suo Ishibashi
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Toshiyuki Mori
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIZUHO BANK, LTD. AS AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2015
MIZUHO CORPORATE BANK, LTD
CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNTS - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2013
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, LONDON BRANCH
CASH COLLATERAL AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2001
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
CASH COLLATERAL AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

CIECO UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

THE BROAD GATE TOWER 20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2013

6TH FLOOR RIVER PLATE HOUSE
7-11 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7EA
Changed 15 Oct 2012

6TH FLOOR RIVER PLATE HOUSE
7-11 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7DH
Changed 9 Dec 2008

AUSTIN FRIARS HOUSE
2-6 AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
EC2N 2HD
Changed 25 May 2004

76 SHOE LANE
LONDON
EC4A 3JB
Changed 9 Jun 1993

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 22 Jul 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ciecoexplorationnproduction.co.uk
www.ciecoexplorationandproduction.co.uk
www.ciecoexplorationnproduction.com
www.ciecoexplorationandproduction.com
www.ciecoexplorationandproduction.net
www.ciecoexplorationnproduction.net
www.ciecoexplorationnproduction.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 8 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 16 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 26 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years