CIG CIBYN LIMITED



Last updated 28 September 2012
Legal registered address
CLB COOPERS 5TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WU

Company number
05989928
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
6 November 2006
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 6 September 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 December 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 422 LIMITED8 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/09/1219 September 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

27/06/1227 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/06/2012

View Document

17/05/1217 May 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008945,00008892

View Document

20/12/1120 December 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/07/116 July 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company