CIMA BELFIN UK LIMITED



Last updated 3 April 2021
Legal registered address
EAGLE HOUSE 28 BILLING ROAD NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE ENGLAND NN1 5AJ

Company number
01223883
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2020

Next statement due by 16 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMWARD FASTENINGS LIMITED18 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2016 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2020 FROM BEAUMONT CLOSE BANBURY OXFORDSHIRE OX16 1TG

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIAN ROSE

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

17/12/1917 December 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company