CIMBALI UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 280 Centennial Park Centennial Avenue Elstree Hertfordshire WD6 3ST

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£2.46m
Current assets
£8.50m
Current creditors
£8.25m
Shareholders funds
£490.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01093795
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2024

Next statement due by 29 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BREAKMAIN LIMITED13 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/2430 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-15 with no updates

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

24/05/2324 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/09/2230 September 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company