CINETIC SERVICE UK LIMITED

Company number 04521278



Last updated 7 September 2012
Registered office address
DELOITTE LLP 1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 3FG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2011

Next statement due by 26 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1885 LIMITED22 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1213 June 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
06/10/116 October 2011Annual return made up to 29 August 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
05/10/115 October 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company