CIRCLE360 LIMITED

Address

CIRCLE360 LIMITED
40 BLOOMSBURY WAY
LOWER GROUND FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1A 2SE
(769 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08163508
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jessica Jackson
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIGHTRIDE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
Changed 1 Aug 2016

SUITE 36 88 - 90 HATTON GARDENS
LONDON
EC1N 8PN
Changed 5 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.circlethreesixzero.co.uk
www.circlethreesixzero.com
www.circle360.fishing
www.circlethreesixzero.org
www.circle360.org.uk
www.circle360.org
www.circle360.land

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2016 12
31 Jul 2014 27 Jul 2015 12
31 Jul 2013 27 Jun 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years