CIRRUS LEADERSHIP CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Aug 2011

Address

CIRRUS LEADERSHIP CONSULTING LIMITED
CLAVA HOUSE
CRADLEHALL BUSINESS PARK
INVERNESS
UNITED KINGDOM
IV2 5GH
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC236630
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
26 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
29 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2010
Filed on:
23 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Previous Company Names

CIRRUS HIGHLAND LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

NESS HORIZON CENTRE KINTAIL HOUSE
BEECHWOOD PARK
INVERNESS
IV2 3BW
Changed 23 Feb 2010

WEST END BUSINESS CENTRE
67A CASTLE STREET
INVERNESS
INVERNESS-SHIRE
IV2 3DU
Changed 26 Sep 2008

22 BROOKFIELD
CULLODEN MOOR
INVERNESS
INVERNESS SHIRE IV2 5GL
Changed 8 Sep 2007

ROSEDENE BUSINESS CENTRE
DRUMMOND CRESCENT
INVERNESS
HIGHLAND IV2 4QW
Changed 10 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cirrusleadershipconsulting.co.uk
www.cirrusleadershipconsulting.com
www.cirrusleadershipconsulting.consulting
www.cirrusleadershipconsulting.org.uk
www.cirrusleadershipconsulting.financial
www.cirrusleadershipconsulting.org
www.cirrusleadershipconsulting.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 29 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 1 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 18 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 28 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 5 Apr 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years