CIT ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2012

Address

CIT ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
IAN HOLLAND & CO
THE CLOCK HOUSE 87 PAINES LANE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 3BZ
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03894364
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Feb 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
28 Oct 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
3 Nov 2009
Filed on:
8 Feb 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Previous Company Names

COPELCO ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

CIRCA
2A HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1AA
Changed 8 Oct 2010

PENINSULAR HOUSE
30-36 MONUMENT STREET
LONDON
EC3R 8LJ
Changed 3 Jul 2007

CIRCA
2A HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1AA
Changed 24 Aug 2005

CITICAPITAL HOUSE
45 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1SZ
Changed 12 Oct 2004

EDWARD HYDE BUILDING
38 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 1SZ
Changed 10 Aug 2002

38 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 1SZ
Changed 14 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.citassetfinance.co.uk
www.citassetfinance.com
www.citassetfinance.org
www.citassetfinance.services
www.citasset.finance
www.citassetfinance.org.uk
www.citassetfinance.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 5 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 6 Mar 2008 15
31 Dec 2005 6 Mar 2008 27
31 Dec 2004 27 Feb 2006 14
31 Dec 2003 16 Mar 2004 3
31 Dec 2002 29 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 30 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 16 Jul 2001 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code