CIT GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

CIT GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
CIRCA
2A HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1AA
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02676774
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£193,369,288.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Paul
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Sawbridge
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Linda Seufert
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TYCO CAPITAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2002
NEWCOURT HOLDINGS U.K. LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2001
CAPITA HOLDINGS U.K. LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

PENINSULAR HOUSE
30-36 MONUMENT STREET
LONDON
EC3R 8LJ
Changed 3 Jul 2007

CIRCA
2A HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1AA
Changed 24 Aug 2005

RINGSIDE HOUSE
79 HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1DZ
Changed 13 Jul 2004

66 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6AU
Changed 11 Dec 2001

150 LONDON ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT2 6QL
Changed 8 Mar 1996

150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4EJ
Changed 25 Nov 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 30 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.citgroupholdings.co.uk
www.citgroupholdings.com
www.citgroupholdin.gs
www.citgroupholdings.office
www.citgroup.holdings
www.citgroupholdings.net
www.citgroupholdings.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code