CIT VENDOR FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Address

CIT VENDOR FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CIRCA
2A HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1AA
Classification: Financial leasing
Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03088213
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£206,191,605.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Green
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Sawbridge
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Linda Seufert
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CIT VENDOR FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2013
AWG BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2009
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
SECURITY OVER CASH AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2009
MICROSOFT FINANCING CORPORATION
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 15 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

CITICAPITAL LTD
Changed 30 Sep 2004
CITICORP VENDOR FINANCE (EUROPE) LTD
Changed 28 May 2002
CITICORP VENDOR FINANCE (EUROPE), LTD.
Changed 13 Nov 2000
COPELCO LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

PENINSULAR HOUSE
30-36 MONUMENT STREET
LONDON
EC3R 8LJ
Changed 3 Jul 2007

CIRCA
2A HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1AA
Changed 24 Aug 2005

CITICAPITAL HOUSE
45 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1SZ
Changed 12 Oct 2004

CITCAPITAL HOUSE
45 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1SZ
Changed 24 Jun 2002

THE EDWARD HYDE BUILDING
38 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 1SZ
Changed 5 Jun 2002

OAK HOUSE
REEDS CRESCENT
WATFORD
WD1 1QH
Changed 29 Jan 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Brighton and Hove City Council
3 £2,530.00
Bristol City Council
17 £22,459.38
Department of Health
2 £112,526.71
Harlow Council
1 £797.45
Preston City Council
3 £8,225.40
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £959.03
unknown
4 £3,892.02

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.citvendorfinance.co.uk
www.citvendorfinance.com
www.citvendor.finance
www.citvendorfinance.finance
www.citvendorfinance.insurance
www.citvendorfinance.and
www.citvendorfinance.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 7 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code