CITC LONDON LTD



Legal registered address
28-30 HOUNDSDITCH LONDON ENGLAND EC3A 7DB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£2.00m
Fixed assets
£776.67k
Current creditors
£1.33m
Shareholders funds
£1.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02873980
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
22 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2020

Next statement due by 6 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTERS IN THE CITY LIMITED31 May 2017
COMPUTERS IN THE CITY (LONDON) LIMITED27 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2024 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/08/202 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/08/2020 FROM FC832 SALISBURY HOUSE FINSBURY CIRCUS LONDON EC2M 5SQ ENGLAND

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

28/12/1928 December 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/03/2019 TO 29/03/2019

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CITC LONDON LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company